Jump to content
76c12091520h

NEW parts inventory

Recommended Posts

76c12091520h
2 hours ago, khawk said:

I am looking for a 1611 pulley.

I have one, private message sent.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
conehead

Hello,  I am looking for gage wheels for my side discharge mower deck. I have an 1988 312-8. The number off the mower deck is 0542MS05 (first line) 74555 (second line). I need the wheels and new axil bolts.

Thanks!

Conant

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
76c12091520h
5 hours ago, conehead said:

Hello,  I am looking for gage wheels for my side discharge mower deck. I have an 1988 312-8. The number off the mower deck is 0542MS05 (first line) 74555 (second line). I need the wheels and new axil bolts.

Thanks!

Conant

Private message sent

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Bob Lister

 I have a mid 80's 312A with 37" deck and need the correct blades  The only numbers I have from the deck are 0537SC01   62670

 

 Thanks Bob

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
76c12091520h
8 hours ago, Bob Lister said:

 I have a mid 80's 312A with 37" deck and need the correct blades  The only numbers I have from the deck are 0537SC01   62670

 

 Thanks Bob

PM sent

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Michael Evans

Looking for quick hitch assembly #6587

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
drewd

Hello,  I am referbing a 42" SD deck and can read some of the info on label.  Deck 05-42MS05.  I need the center double stack pulley 110148 (hole looks like 5/8").  Also need bearings.  The shafts are thicker where the blades attach but thinner above that.  Can you confirm as I'm not sure if I have a Frankenstein deck or if these are as they came!  I believe the bearings are #109966 (again looking like 5/8")  Thanks!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Michael Evans
10 minutes ago, drewd said:

Hello,  I am referbing a 42" SD deck and can read some of the info on label.  Deck 05-42MS05.  I need the center double stack pulley 110148 (hole looks like 5/8").  Also need bearings.  The shafts are thicker where the blades attach but thinner above that.  Can you confirm as I'm not sure if I have a Frankenstein deck or if these are as they came!  I believe the bearings are #109966 (again looking like 5/8")  Thanks!

This is the shaft I guess you'd call it that I need. The front that connects to the frame of the tractor. The part number for the shaft"called quick hitch assembly" is #6587. I was able to source the triple pulley, and new bearings are available to just purchase. Center bore of pulley with bearings is 3/4". There's a bolt threading into the shaft of the pulley side. And a snap ring on the opposite side. I believe the larger diameter sections are sleeves but not sure. If you have the whole thing with the pulley I'd take everything. Just to make life easier. The tractor it's on is a 857. (1967 small frame). 

040.thumb.jpg.ef2f451d0565e47143cdad37f3d42352~2.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
76c12091520h
6 hours ago, drewd said:

Hello,  I am referbing a 42" SD deck and can read some of the info on label.  Deck 05-42MS05.  I need the center double stack pulley 110148 (hole looks like 5/8").  Also need bearings.  The shafts are thicker where the blades attach but thinner above that.  Can you confirm as I'm not sure if I have a Frankenstein deck or if these are as they came!  I believe the bearings are #109966 (again looking like 5/8")  Thanks!

Private message sent

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
76c12091520h
6 hours ago, Michael Evans said:

This is the shaft I guess you'd call it that I need. The front that connects to the frame of the tractor. The part number for the shaft"called quick hitch assembly" is #6587. I was able to source the triple pulley, and new bearings are available to just purchase. Center bore of pulley with bearings is 3/4". There's a bolt threading into the shaft of the pulley side. And a snap ring on the opposite side. I believe the larger diameter sections are sleeves but not sure. If you have the whole thing with the pulley I'd take everything. Just to make life easier. The tractor it's on is a 857. (1967 small frame). 

040.thumb.jpg.ef2f451d0565e47143cdad37f3d42352~2.jpg

Pm sent

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...