Jump to content

Misc. Items

Calendars and more

44 files

  1. Free

    Hardware

    Hardware - What we know about it
     
    [1-807004 key replaced by 3257-24 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [1-807009 key replaced by 3257-5 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [7-2581 key replaced by 3257-24 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [7-2583 key replaced by 3257-27 Woodruff #4 (3/32"x5/8")
     
    [25-2490 ball replaces 104-2187 (7/16")
    [30-8610 set screw replaced by 3247-2 .3125"-18x.500" Socket head Cup point
    [31-4400 key replaced by 3257-5 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [38-1490 bearing wheel replaced by110513 bearing wheel replaces (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [56-3010 ball replaces 112610 (5/16") Grade 200
    [56-3030 ball replaces 112648 (7/16")
    [56-3210 ball replaces 112663 (5/8")
    [88-4400 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [99-5379 bearing ball replaces 5269 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
     
    [100-4580 key replaced by 3257-33 Woodruff #91 (1/4"x3/4")
    [100-5822 key replaced by 3257-33 Woodruff #91 (1/4"x3/4")
    [104-2187 ball replaced by 25-2490 (7/16")
    [104-2874 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [108-8549 ball (1/4")
    [251-58 bearing ball replaced by 251-123 (.6693" ID or 67mm ID)
    [251-123 bearing ball replaces 251-58, 251-136 (.6693" ID or 67mm ID)
    [251-136 bearing ball replaced by 251-123 (.6693" ID or 67mm ID)
    [251-145 ball bearing replaced by 251-183 (3/8")
    [251-171 bearing ball replaced by 251-180 (1/2")
    [251-180 bearing ball replaces 251-171 (1/2")
    [251-183 ball bearing replaces 251-145 (3/8")
    [251-210 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [251-271 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [255-6 ball (1/2")
     
    [1005 key Square (3/16"x3/16"x1")
    [1008 key #15 Woodruff (.250"x1.000")
    [1023 set screw .375"-16x1.000" Square head Cup point
    [1042 set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head Cup point
    [1066 set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head
    [1088 key Square (3/16"x3/16"x2")
    [1120 key Square (3/16"x3/16"x2")
    [1121 key Square (1/4"x1/4"x1-3/16")
    [1122 key replaced by 3257-5 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [1161 set screw .375"-16x.625" Square head Cup point
    [1188 key Square (1/4"x1/4"x3")
    [1194 key replaced by 937084 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [1206 set screw .375"-16x1.250" Square head Cup point
    [1239 set screw .250"-20x.750" Socket head Dog-point
    [1252 set screw .375"-16x.875" Square head
    [1278 shim used with 5210 shim and 109114 hub cap washer
    [1348 set screw .3125"-18x1.000" Square head Cup point
    [1349 key Square (1/4"x1/4"x1-1/2")
    [1395 key Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
    [1499 bearing ball (11/16" ID)
    [1502 bearing ball (3/4"x1-5/8"x3/8")
    [1514 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [1515 bearing ball replaced by 101480 (3/4"x1-5/8"x1/2")
    [1519 bearing ball Ground (3/4"x1-5/8"x5/16")
    [1521 & 1521P 110513 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [1533 bearing ball (1-1/2"x2-1/2"x1/2") Have seen a typo 1133
    [1545 bearing ball replaced by 101411 (3/4"x1-5/8"x5/16")
    [1968 bearing ball replaced by 107743 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [2119-555 key replaced by 3257-27 Woodruff #4 (3/32"x5/8")
    [2119-561 key replaced by 3257-5 key Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [2525 key replaced by 3257-5 Woodruff #9 (3/16"x3/4")
    [3242-1 set screw replaces 909539 .3125"-18x.375" Square head Cup point
    [3242-2 set screw replaces 909540, 9095404 .3125"-18x.500" Square head Cup point
    [3242-6 set screw replaces 513685 .3125"-18x1.000" Square head Cup point
    [3243-5 set screw replaces 909554 .375"-16x1.000" Square head Cup point
    [3243-6 set screw replaces 909555 .375"-16x1.250" Square head Cup point
    [3243-13 set screw replaces 909556 .375"-16x1.500" Square head Cup point
    [3245-32 set screw replaces 3245-34, 909484, 909848, MW4251, MW4252 .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [3245-34 set screw replaced by 3245-32 .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [3245-35 set screw .250"-28x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [3246-2 set screw replaces 32137-1, 909862, MW4257 .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head Nylok
    [3246-3 set screw replaces 909863 .3125"-18x.375" Socket
    [3246-15 set screw .3125"-18x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [3247-2 set screw replaces 30-8610 909878 .3125"-18x.500" Socket head Cup point
    [3247-4 set screw replaces NN10385 .375"-16x.625" Socket head Cup point
    [3248-6 set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Square head Cup point
    [3257-2 key replaced by 3257-24 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [3257-3 key replaces 937155 Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
    [3257-5 key replaces 1-807009, 31-4400, 1122, 2119-561, 2525, 937014, E807009 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [3257-21 key Woodruff #2 (3/32"x1/2")
    [3257-24 key replaces 1-807004, 3257-2, 7-2581, E807004 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [3257-27 key replaces 2119-555, 7-2583 Woodruff #4 (3/32"x5/8")
    [3257-32 key Woodruff #61 (3/16"x5/8")
    [3257-33 key replaces 100-4580, 100-5822 Woodruff #91 (1/4"x3/4")
    [3517 ball (1/4") Also 3517P
    [4571 bearing ball replaced by 107744 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [4831 ball (5/16")
    [4999 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [5210 shim used with 1278 shim and 109114 hub cap washer
    [5269 bearing ball replaced by 99-5379 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [5493 bearing ball replaced by 101480 (3/4"x1-5/8"x1/2")
    [5596 bearing ball (11/16" ID sealed)
    [5740 bearing ball replaced by 7060 (5/8" ID)
    [5741 bearing ball (1-1/4" ID)
    [5804 bearing ball (7/16" ID x 29/32" OD x 5/16" wide)
    [6192 bearing ball (5/8" ID)
    [6438 set screw .250"-20x.750" Square head Dog-point
    [6507 key Square replaced by 105453 (1/4"x1/4"x1/2")
    [6593 bearing ball (7/16" ID x 1-1/8" OD x 3/8" wide)
    [6639 bearing ball (1-1/4" ID)
    [7060 bearing ball replaces 5740 (5/8" ID)
    [7758 set screw replaced by 7977 .3125"-18x.500" Square head Cup point
    [7977 set screw replaces 7758 .3125"-18x.500" Square head Cup point
    [8649 bearing ball replaced by 101411 (3/4"x1-5/8"x5/16")
    [9554-4 set screw .375"-16x1.000" Square head
    [9849-6 set screw .250"-20x.3125" Socket head
     
    [32133-4 set screw .3125"-24x.500" Socket head
    [32137-1 set screw replaced by 3246-2 .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head Nylok
    [90865-6 set screw .3125"-18x.750" Socket head
    [93065 key Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
     
    [100907 bearing ball replaced by 107744 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [100908 bearing ball replaced by 107743 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [101411 bearing ball replaces 1544,  8649 (3/4"x1-5/8"x5/16")
    [101480 bearing ball replaces 1515, 5493 (3/4"x1-5/8"x1/2") ------------------------------------------------
    [101702 bearing ball replaced by 107743 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [101781 bearing ball replaced by 107743 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [101782 bearing ball replaced by 107744 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [102534 bearing ball Self aligning and locking
    [103456 ball (7/16")
    [104396 bearing ball Front wheel
    [105453 key Square replaces 6507 (1/4"x1/4"x1/2")
    [106499 bearing ball (1" ID?)
    [107124 bearing ball Uses 1278 and 5210 shims and 109114 hub cap washer
    [107491 bearing ball replaced by 519557
    [107743 bearing ball replaces 1968, 100908, 101702, 101781 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [107744 bearing ball replaces 4571, 100907 101782 (3/4" ID) Self aligning and locking
    [107854 key replaces 225566 Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [107856 key replaces 225565 Woodruff #61 (3/16"x5/8")
    [107869 key Woodruff #3 Special
    [107891 set screw 8-32x.3125" Socket head
    [107914 set screw .250"-20x.500" Socket head
    [107919 key replaces 225542 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [108483 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [108922 key Square (1/4"x1/4"x3/4")
    [109114 hub cap washer used with 1278 and 5210 shims
    [110513 bearing wheel replaces 38-1490, 88-4400, 104-2874, 251-210, 251-271, 1514, 1521, 1521P, 4999,  108483, 518213 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [111199 bearing ball (1-37/64" ID or 40mm ID)
    [112094 set screw .3125"-24x.3125" Socket head
    [112610 ball replaced by 56-3010 (5/16") Grade 200
    [112648 ball replaced by 56-3030 (7/16")
    [112663 ball replaced by 56-3210 (5/8")
    [200122 key Square (3/16"x3/16"x1")
    [200154 set screw .3125"-18x.500" Square head
    [225542 key replaced by 107919 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [225565 key replaced by 107856 Woodruff #61 (3/16"x5/8")
    [225566 key replaced by 107854 Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [309540 set screw .3125"-18x1.500" Square head
    [513439 key replaced by 937007 Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [513441 key Woodruff #9 (3/16"x3/4")
    [513442 key Woodruff #18 (1/4"x1-1/8")
    [513685 set screw replaced by 3242-6 .3125"-18x1.000" Square head Cup point
    [518213 bearing wheel replaced by 110513 (3/4"x1-3/8"x3/8")
    [519557 bearing ball replaces 107491
    [792047 key Woodruff #9 (3/16"x3/4")
    [792077 ball (5/16")
    [792078 set screw .375"-16x.375" Socket head
    [792139 ball (3/8")
    [908540 set screw .3125"-18x.625" Socket head Cup point
    [909348-5 set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head
    [909352-5 set screw .250"-20x.500" Socket head
    [909362-5 set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head Cup point
    [909484 set screw replaced by 3245-32 .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [909531 set screw .250"-20x.375" Square head Cup point
    [909531-4 set screw .250"-20x.375" Square head Cup point
    [909532 set screw .250"-20x.500" Square head Cup point
    [909532-4 set screw .250"-20x.500" Square head Cup point
    [909532-6 set screw .250"-20x.500" Square head Cup point
    [909534 set screw .250"-20x.750" Square head Cup point
    [909535 set screw .250"-20x.750" Square head Cup point
    [909537 set screw .250"-20x1.250" Square head Cup point
    [909538 set screw .250"-20x1.750" Square head Cup point
    [909539 set screw replaced by 3242-1 .3125"-18x.375" Square head Cup point
    [909539-4 set screw .3125"-18x.375" Square head Cup point
    [909540 set screw replaced by 3242-2 .3125"-18x.500" Square head Cup point
    [909540-4 set screw .3125"-18x.500" Square head Cup point
    [909541 set screw .3125"-18x.625" Square head Cup point
    [909543-4 set screw .3125"-18x.875" Square head Cup point
    [909544 set screw replaced by 3242-6 .3125"-18x.9375" Square head Cup point
    [909545-4 set screw .3125"-18x1.250" Square head Cup point
    [909551 set screw .375"-16x.625" Square head Cup point
    [909551-4 set screw 375"-16x.625" Square head Cup point
    [909554 set screw replaced by 3243-5 .375"-16x1.000" Square head Cup point
    [909554-4 set screw .375"-16x1.000" Square head Cup point
    [909555 set screw replaced by 3243-6 .375"-16x1.250" Square head Cup point
    [909555-4 set screw .375"-16x1.250" Square head Cup point
    [909556 set screw replaced by 3243-13 .375"-16x1.500" Square head Cup point
    [909574 set screw .500"-13x2.000" Square head Cup point
    [909576 set screw .500"-13x3.000" Square head Cup point
    [909621 set screw .250"-20x1.750" Square head Cup point
    [909677 set screw .500"-13x2.000" Square head Cup point
    [909691 set screw .250"-20x1.750" Square head Cup point
    [909825 set screw 10-24x.250" Socket head
    [909843-5 set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head
    [909848 set screw replaced by 3245-32 .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [909848-5 set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [909848-6 set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point Nylock
    [909848-S set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [909849 set screw .250"-20x.3125" Socket head
    [909849-5 set screw .250"-20x.3125" Socket head
    [909849-6 set screw .250"-20x.3125" Socket head Nylock
    [909849-S set screw .250"-20x.3125" Socket head
    [909850 set screw .250"-20x.375" Socket head
    [909850-3 set screw .250"-20x.375" Socket head
    [909850-5 set screw .250"-20x.375" Socket head
    [909850-6 set screw .250"-20x.375" Socket head
    [909851 set screw .250"-20x.4375" Socket head (A guess)
    [909852 set screw replaces MW4254 .250"-20x.500" Socket head (A guess)
    [909852-S set screw .250"-20x.500" Socket head
    [909852-4 set screw .250"-20x.500" Socket head
    [909852-5 set screw .250"-20x.500" Socket head
    [909853-5 set screw .250"-20x.625" Socket head
    [909854-4 set screw .250"-20x.750" Socket head
    [909854-6 set screw .250"-20x.750" Socket head
    [909861 set screw .3125"-18x.250" Socket head
    [909861-5 set screw .3125"-18x.250" Socket head Nylok
    [909861-6 set screw .3125"-18x.250" Socket head Nylok
    [909862 set screw replaced by 3246-2 .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head Nylok
    [909862-4 set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head
    [909862-5 set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head
    [909862-6 set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head Nylock
    [909862-S set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head
    [909863 set screw replaced by 3246-3 .3125"-18x.375" Socket
    [909865-5 set screw .3125"-18x.500" Socket head Cup point Nylok
    [909865-6 set screw .3125"-18x.750" Socket head
    [909865-S set screw .3125"-18x.500" Socket head Cup point
    [909878 set screw replaced by 3247-2 .3125"-18x.500" Socket head Cup point
    [909879 set screw .375"-16x.625" Socket head Cup point
    [909879-6 set screw .375"-16x.625" Socket head Cup point
    [909880 set screw .375"-16x.750" Socket head Cup point
    [909880-5 set screw .375"-16x.750" Socket head Cup point
    [909885 set screw .375"-16x1.750" Socket head Cup point
    [909950 set screw 10-32x.250" Socket head
    [909962 set screw replaces MW5724 .250"-28x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [909962-6 set screw .250"-28x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [909963 set screw .250"-28x.3125" Socket head Cup point
    [909963-5 set screw .250"-28x.3125" Socket head Cup point
    [920880-5 set screw .375"-16x.750" Socket head Cup point
    [933269 set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point is WRONG
    [937002 replaced by 937022 Woodruff #15 (1/4"x1")
    [937007 key replaces 513439 Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [937009 key replaced by 937084 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [937010 key Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
    [937011 key Woodruff #61 (3/16"x5/8")
    [937014 key replaced by 3257-5 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [937017 key Woodruff #11 (3/16"x7/8")
    [937022 key replaces 937002 Woodruff #15 (1/4"x1")
    [937024 key replaces 937099 Woodruff #16 (3/16"x1-1/8") May be hardened
    [937034 key Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [937036 key Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
    [937039 key Woodruff #9 (3/16"x3/4")
    [937045 key Woodruff #129 (3/8"x2-1/8")
    [937046 key Woodruff #RX (1/4"x2-3/4") Actual length 2"
    [937058 key Woodruff #128 (5/16"x2-1/8")
    [937079 key Woodruff #213 (1/8"x3/8")
    [937082 key replaces K101 Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [937084 key replaces 1194, 937009 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [937085-1 key Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
    [937086 key Woodruff #61 (3/16"x5/8") One of these is WRONG?
    [937086 key Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8") One of these is WRONG?
    [937089 key Woodruff #9 (3/16"x3/4")
    [937090 key Woodruff #91 (1/4"x3/4")
    [937094 key Woodruff #A (1/4"x7/8")
    [937097 key Woodruff #15 (1/4"x1")
    [937099 key replaced by 937024 Woodruff #16 (3/16"x1-1/8") Hardened
    [937108 key Woodruff #22 Long (1/4" x 1-3/8") in wheel/axle hub. Some places the key is listed as 937128 and may be a typo
    [937121 key Woodruff #RX (1/4"x2-3/4") Hardened
    [937152 key Woodruff #3 Hi-pro (1/8"x17/32") HI-PRO
    [937155 key replaced by 3257-3 Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
    [937156 key replaced by 937222 Woodruff #61 (3/16"x5/8") This may be WRONG
    [937159 key replaces MW4627 Woodruff #9 HI-PRO (3/16"x25/32") This may be WRONG
    [937159 key replaced by 937225 Woodruff #9 HI-PRO (3/16"x25/32") This may be WRONG
    [937159 key Woodruff #606 HI-PRO ((3/16"x3/4") This may be WRONG
    [937168 key Woodruff #808 HI-PRO (1/4"x1")
    [937221 key Woodruff #6 (5/32"x5/8")
    [937222 key replaces 937156 Woodruff #61 (3/16"x21/32" Hard HI-PRO) This may be WRONG
    [937225 key replaces 937159 Woodruff #9 HI-PRO (3/16"x25/32") This may be WRONG
    [937225 key Woodruff #606 HI-PRO This may be WRONG
    [937232 key Woodruff #806 HI-PRO
     
    [6937082 key Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [9095404 set screw replaced by 3242-2 .3125"-18x.500" Square head
    [9098485 set screw .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [9098505 set screw .250"-20x.375" Socket head
    [9098624 set screw .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head
     
    [20937082 key Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
     
    [E807004 key replaced by 3257-24 Woodruff #5 (1/8"x5/8")
    [E807009 key replaced by 3257-5 Woodruff #9 (3/16" x 3/4")
    [K100 key Square (1/4"x1/4"x2-1/2")
    [K101 key replaced by 937082 Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [KH10588 key Woodruff #13 (3/16"x1")
    [MW4251 set screw replaced by 3245-32 .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [MW4252 set screw replaced by 3245-32 .250"-20x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [MW4254 set screw replaced by 909852 .250"-20x.500" Socket head (A guess)
    [MW4257 set screw replaced by 3246-2 .3125"-18x.3125" Socket head Nylok
    [MW4627 key replaced by 937159 Woodruff #9 HI-PRO (3/16"x25/32") This may be WRONG
    [MW5724 set screw replaced by 909962 .250"-28x.250" Socket head Cup point
    [NN10385 set screw replaced by 3247-4 .375"-16x.625" Socket head Cup point
    [NN10534 ball (5/16")
    [X-43-1 key Woodruff #3 (1/8"x1/2")
    [X-46-3 key Woodruff #13 (3/16"x1")

    10 downloads

    Updated

  2. Free

    Price list 1975.pdf

    1975 tractor prices
    2 pages 242KB
     
    Odd the four C-120 8-Speed models are not included
     
     
     
     

    11 downloads

    Updated

  3. Free

    Price list 1976.pdf

    1976 List Proce booklet that has information on Tractors, accessories and attachments. Includes Model Numbers and cross reference tables for compatibility.
    1976 Wheel Horse Suggested List Prices For Tractors-Attachments-Accessories.pdf
    1976 Wheel Horse List Prices for Tractors-Attachments-Accessories

    49 downloads

    Updated

  4. Free

    Trailer SnowCo Wheel Horse Snowmobile OM IPL

    Copy of the Instruction and Parts List for the 1970-72 snowmobile trailer offered by SnowCo that was branded as a Wheel Horse.
    Dated 6-1-69
     
    Model 9-0501 (Snow Co model 637 single)
     
    Model 9-0511 (Snow Co model 863 double)

    13 downloads

    Updated

  5. Free

    Chart Attachment interchange 1955-2000 110 pages.pdf

    Tractor vs. Implement cross reference chart for models from 1955 - 2000
    110 pages 513.43KB
     
    This chart lists the original attachment model
    The model that replaced the original model
    The model that was available when the list was made
     
    Often many models between the last two are not listed.
    You must go from year to year and follow the model numbers to see them all.
     
    STD for a model indicates that attachment was standard equipment that came on that model.
     
    Mistakes in the online attachment list @ Toro. The Attachment Interchange is correct but confusing and the source of the mistakes.
    1970 *VS           rear discharge mower deck                             5-7362 is correct replaced by 5-0610 both CCW rotation
    1971                  rear discharge mower deck                             5-0600 - CW spindle rotation fits long frame tractors only
    1971 *CG-7 & 8 rear discharge mower deck should be model 5-7362 - CCW spindle rotation
    1972 *CG-7 & 8 rear discharge mower deck should be model 5-0610 - CCW spindle rotation
    1973 *VS           rear discharge mower deck should be model 5-0611 - CCW spindle rotation
     
    1970 *VS          side discharge mower deck                             5-2365 is correct replaced by 5-0700 both CCW rotation
    1971                  side discharge mower deck                            5-0710 - CW spindle rotation fits long frame tractors only
    1971 *CG-7 & 8 side discharge mower deck should be model 5-0700 - CCW spindle rotation
    1972 *CG-7 & 8 side discharge mower deck should be model 5-0701 - CCW spindle rotation
    1973 *VS           side discharge mower deck should be model 5-0702 - CCW spindle rotation
     
    *Models using a vertical engine crankshaft

    1,697 downloads

    Updated

  6. Free

    Front Blade Lift Links

    Drawing for both the short lift link, and the down pressure lift link for the front snow blade.

    50 downloads

    Updated

  7. Free

    Dual Wheel Adapter

    Drawing for the dual wheel adapter.

    49 downloads

    Submitted

  8. Free

    Clevis Hitch Drawing

    Drawing for the Wheel Horse clevis hitch.

    49 downloads

    Submitted

  9. Free

    Chart Belts Gates BladeRunner sizes.pdf

    Gates BladeRunner belt sizes sorted by belt length
    4 pages 56.66KB

    85 downloads

    Updated

  10. Free

    Tooling

    A view of the tools used to make the final Horses

    208 downloads

    Updated

  11. Free

    Chart Belts Tractor drive 1956-1999 15 pages #492-0392.pdf

    Not perfect but a good source
    15 pages 1975 B-145 model 1-0720 in chart shows 517433 belt.634.20KB
    Chart belt for tractor drive belts.
    Tractor model number required
    The belt dimensions are on the last pages in 2 lists
     
    Mistakes
    1975 B-145 model 1-0720 in chart shows 517433 belt. Should be 517431 as per IPL - Dimensions unknown
    1975 C-185 model 1-0700 in chart shows 517434 belt. Should be 517433 matched pair as per IPL - Gates shows 3V335 as a replacement
     
    1976 A-60 model 63-05BF01 in chart shows 255282 belt. Should be 225282 as per IPL - Stens replacement is 1/2" x 42"
    1976 A-70 model 63-08BP01 in chart shown 255187 belt. Should be 225187 as per IPL - (4L x 38.8" or 1/2" x 38.8")
    1976 B-145 model 1-0720 in chart shows 517433 belt. Should be 517431 as per IPL - Dimensions unknown
    1976 C-185 model 1-0700 in chart shows 517434 belt. Should be 517433 matched pair as per IPL - Gates shows 3V335 as a replacement
     
    1977 B-145 model 1-0720 in chart shows 517433 belt. Should be 517431 as per IPL - Dimensions unknown
    1977 C-185 model 1-0700 in chart shows 517433 belt. Looks correct matched pair as per IPL - Gates shows 3V335 as a replacement
     
    1985 211-A model 22-11BE01 in chart shows 109428 belt. Should be 109427 as per IPL - (HA x 77" or 1/2" x 77")
     
    1986 YT12-A model 22-12TE01 in chart shows 109428 belt. Should be 108427 as per TIPL - (HA/4L x 88" or 1/2" x 88") - This may be wrong and should be 109427?
     
    1987 211-3 model 32-11B301 is listed as a 1986 model
    1987 211-5 model 32-11B501 is listed as a 1986 model
     
    1988 516-H model 31-16OE01 in chart shows 108502 belt. Should be 112801 replaced by 114895 as per IPL (HB x 82.95 or 5/8" x 82.95")
    1988 518-H model 31-18OE01 in chart shows 108502 belt. Should be 112801 replaced by 114895 as per IPL (HB x 82.95 or 5/8" x 82.95")
    1988 520-H model 31-20OE01 in chart shows 108502 belt. Should be 112801 replaced by 114895 as per IPL (HB x 82.95 or 5/8" x 82.95")

    606 downloads

    Updated

  12. Free

    Price List 1972

    1972 Price List from Curry Power Equipment, Monroe, CT

    59 downloads

    Submitted

  13. Free

    Price list 1959

    Price list dated April 1, 1959

    12-V Starter Electric for RJ-59 with battery
    110-V Starter Electric for RJ-59 Plug in
    235 Trailer Dump cart Kensico
    525 Roller Kensico
    AC-6 Cultivator
    BD-42 Blade Snow
    CBR-32 Mower Sickle
    DP-118 Harrow Disc - (Eight 11" discs)
    FA-58 Fender assembly
    FS-36 Spreader Fertilizer
    FW-60 Weight Front
    GC-3 Gun Grease
    GM-60P Mower Three gang
    L-24 Roller Lawn
    LS-30 Sweeper Lawn
    LTD-24 Trailer Dump cart
    MU-35 Mower Mulcher
    PC-24 Seat cushion
    PH-18 Harrow Spike tooth
    PP-8 Plow Turning 8in
    RC-10 Coulter
    RJ-58 with RMR-32
    RJ-59 Ride-Away
    RMR-32 Mower Rotary 32in
    SC-15 Aerator Spike disc
    TC-12 Chains Tire
    UW-64 Trailer 4-wheel wagon
    WW-12 Weight Wheel

    22 downloads

    Updated

  14. Free

    Price list 1958

    1 page 478.38KB

    A 1958 Price List from Rasor and West, Distributors in Miami, Oklahoma -effective August 1, 1958


    AC-6 Cultivator
    CBR-32 Mower Sickle
    DP-118 Harrow Disc - (Eight 11" discs)
    EC-35 Starter Electric for RJ-35 (Clinton engine)
    EK-35 Starter Electric for RJ-35 (Kohler engine)
    FA-58 Fender assembly
    FC-24 Seat cushion
    FS-36 Spreader Fertilizer
    FW-60 Weight Front
    GC-3 Gun Grease
    GM-60P Mower Reel Three gang
    LMR-30 Mower Reel
    LR-24 Roller Lawn
    LS-30 Sweeper Lawn
    LTD-24 Trailer Dump
    MU-35 Mulcher Leaf
    PH-18 Harrow Spike tooth
    PP-8 Plow turning 8in
    RC-10 Coulter 10in
    RJ-58 Wheel Horse Ride-Away 4hp
    RMR-3256 Mower Rotary 32in
    SC-15 Aerator Spike disc
    SPR-42 Plow snow
    TC-12 Chains Tire
    WW-12 Weight Wheel

    46 downloads

    Updated

  15. Free

    Price list 1957

    1 page 1.78MB

    This is a 1957 Wheel Horse official price list from a recent purchase I made of a Wheel Horse. This item was included in the original 1958 tractor purchase materials.

    A 1958 Price List from Rasor and West, Distributors in Miami, Oklahoma -effective September 1, 1957

    AC-6 Cultivator
    CBR-32 Mower Sickle
    DP-118 Harrow Disc - (Eight 11" discs)
    EC-35 Starter Electric for RJ-35 (Clinton engine)
    EK-35 Starter Electric for RJ-35 (Kohler engine)
    FC-24 Seat cushion
    FS-36 Spreader Fertilizer
    FW-60 Weight Front
    GC-3 Gun Grease
    GM-60P Mower Reel Three gang (Pennsylvania)
    GM-60Y Mower Reel Three gang (Yard-man)
    LMR-30 Mower Reel
    LR-24 Roller Lawn
    LS-30 Sweeper Lawn
    LTD-24 Trailer Dump
    MU-35 Mulcher Leaf
    PH-18 Harrow Spike tooth
    PP-8 Plow turning 8in
    RC-10 Coulter 10in
    RJ-58 Wheel Horse Ride-Away 4hp
    RMR-3256 Mower Rotary 32in
    SC-15 Aerator Spike disc
    SPR-42 Plow snow
    TC-12 Chains Tire
    WW-12 Weight Wheel

    33 downloads

    Updated

  16. Free

    Chart Belts Width & length list.txt

    List of various belt Lengths and Widths
    Chart belt

    404 downloads

    Updated

  17. Free

    Article - Todays Compact Tractor

    "Today's Compact Tractor" is a 1969 article about the genealogy of the compact tractor, originally published in Lawn/Garden/Outdoor Living Magazine in 1969. Reader needs to keep in mind as the article is read that the present day is 1969.

    40 downloads

    Submitted

  18. Free

    Chart Woodruff key sizes.pdf

    This list includes the width and actual length of the key
    3 pages 200.26KB

    This chart by Wheel Horse part number lists the Woodruff key number

    8 pages 1.04MB

    122 downloads

    Updated

  19. Free

    Chart Wheel Horse to Woodruff Key.pdf

    This chart is sorted by Wheel Horse part number to Woodruff key number.
    8 pages 1.04MB

    Once you have the Woodruff key number this chart has the actual key size

    3 pages 200.26KB

    93 downloads

    Updated

  20. Free

    Updated

  21. Free

    Search for the Oldest Wheel Horse Tractor

    The search is over. This clip from the Spring/Summer 1996 edition of “Horse Power†reveals the contest winner. Included is a piece on the search entries and the wonderful letters Wheel Horse received. The winning tractor was a Ride Away as you may have guessed. Included is a two page article, “Ride Away Classic’sâ€

    131 downloads

    Updated

  22. Free

    Excerpt Fall Winter 1995 "Horse Power" Wheel Horse History

    This file is three pages (12-14) of the 1995 Fall/Winter issue of Horse Power® The subject is a history of the Wheel Horse Company.

    210 downloads

    Submitted

  23. Free

    Chart Wheel Horse Master Model List 12 pages.pdf

    Master model list for tractors from 1955 to 2006
    12 pages 243.34KB

    317 downloads

    Updated

  24. Free

    Gravely Bearings and Seals.pdf

    Crossover part numbers
    5 pages 56.46KB

    34 downloads

    Updated

  25. Free

    Chart Tractor Belgium 1968-1992 model list 14 pages.pdf

    14 pages 3.05MB
    Chart Tractor Belgium 1968-1992 model list

    83 downloads

    Updated

×